2004 Pumpkin Regatta: Racing Results

Oct 2 - 3, 2004

70 Sailors

Wayfarer Class
Wayfarer
10
21
5
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Brian Jeffs Scott Bamford 9235 5 1 2 1 1 2
2 Roger Shepherd Joanne Kumpf 7700 12 2 3 2 5 5
3 Nick Seraphinoff Joe Blackmore 864 13 3 1 3 6 6
4 Rick Goldt Aaron Goldt Georgina Soares 7660 15 DNF8 4 4 4 3
5 Doug Netherton Roger Redwin 1366 18 4 DNF7 OCS11 3 4
6 John de Boer Dolores de Boer 7351 22 DNF8 DNS11 DNS11 2 1
7 Len Macdougall Andy Turnbull 6732 22 5 5 5 8 7
8 Jeff Eames Vera Eames 7220 37 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11 7 8
9 Jeff Baker Lisa Sweeney 3917 42 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11 9
10 Al Schonborn Michelle Dicker 3854 44 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11
Laser Class
Laser
9
9
5
1
Place Skipper Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Steve Carroll 156896 4 1 1 1 1 2
2 Brad Biskaborn 61007 7 2 2 2 DNF8 1
3 Jens Biskaborn 20791 13 3 4 5 2 4
4 Grant Town 90163 14 4 5 3 4 3
5 Steve Hayhurst 66535 21 DNF8 6 6 3 6
6 Oliver Darroch 73715 25 DNF8 3 4 DNS10 DNS10
7 Frank Harmgardt 171156 30 DNS10 DNS10 DNS10 5 5
8 Alex Bordatchev 153328 33 5 DNF8 DNS10 DNS10 DNS10
9 Jaydin Williams 51217 34 DNS10 DNS10 DNS10 6 DNF8
Dart / Hobie Class
Dart / Hobie
6
11
5
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Craig Napier Evan Tait 3913 6 1 2 1 3 2
2 Karl Jakob Cecile Jakob 3295 6 DNS8 1 2 2 1
3 Doug Jones Ken Edgar 2957 15 2 5 4 5 4
4 Carl Holland Monique Holland Adam Holland 5000 16 4 4 5 6 3
5 Kris Kozak   7 17 3 3 3 DNS8 DNS8
6 Don Lawrence   6418 20 5 DNS8 DNS8 1 6
Y-Flyer Class
Y-Flyer
6
12
5
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Jim Mackenzie Carleen Hone 2546 5 2 DNS7 1 1 1
2 Jamie Alexander Gilbert Gelineau 2721 9 1 OCS7 2 3 3
3 Jack Blocker Colin Read 1796 13 4 1 3 5 5
4 Richard King Lisa King 2698 14 3 DNS7 DNS7 2 2
5 Robert Montgomery Suzanne Montgomery 1059 22 DNS7 DNS7 DNS7 4 4
6 Rob Oakes Trevor Shannon 2756 28 DNS7 DNS7 DNS7 DNS7 DNS7
Fusion 15 Class
Fusion 15
3
6
5
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Steve Killing Margaret Killing 001 13 1 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4
2 Jean-Loup Dalle Don Munro 036 14 2 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4
3 Dave Tebbit Tom Trestain 72 16 DNF4 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4
Open A Class
Open A
3
4
5
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Evan Tait   2289 Byte 5 DNS4 2 1 1 1
2 Bruce Abernethy Scott Abernethy 2707 Albacore 9 DNS4 1 DNS4 2 2
3 Mike Cowen   777 MC Scow 13 1 DNF4 DNS4 DNS4 DNS4
Open B Class
Open B
3
7
5
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Hans Schaffner Debbie Jackson 1305 Tanzer 22 4 1 1 2 1 1
2 Rob Perquin Mark Perquin Colin Lacoursiere H23 Hunter 23 9 2 3 3 2 2
3 Roy Elworthy Bobby Hampton 27822 Venture 10 DNS4 2 1 3 DNF4
Ontario Sailing
Sail Canada
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Site Developed by Script Reaction and Kevin Biskaborn in London, Ontario, Canada - ScriptReaction.com