2005 Pumpkin Regatta: Racing Results

Oct 1 - 2, 2005

58 Sailors

Laser Class
Laser
11
11
6
1
Place Skipper Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Brad Biskaborn 170654 5 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Steve Carroll 156896 11 2 2 2 3 4 2
3 Oliver Darroch 176096 13 3 3 4 4 2 1
4 Rick Goldt 38585 23 DNS12 6 3 2 9 3
5 Kevin Biskaborn 61007 25 4 4 6 6 5 7
6 Frank Harmgardt 171156 27 5 7 5 5 7 5
7 Jason Martin 109562 31 6 8 7 7 3 8
8 Jon Dietrich 169375 37 7 9 8 8 8 6
9 Michael Tidy 174016 43 9 10 9 DNF10 6 9
10 Steve Dietrich 11 44 8 5 DNF11 DNS12 10 10
11 Aaron Drury 156906 56 10 11 DNF11 DNS12 DNS12 DNS12
Wayfarer Class
Wayfarer
10
20
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Al Schonborn Marc Bennett 3854 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 John de Boer Dolores de Boer 7351 12 2 2 3 2 4 3
3 Mike Codd Kirk Iredale CAN90 18 3 4 3 2 6 6
4 Joe De Brincat Mike Anspach 1115 20 DNS11 3 6 7 2 2
5 Bob Kennedy Rick Goldt 3571 22 DNS11 5 4 4 5 4
6 David Hansman Ross Jamieson 282 23 5 6 5 5 3 5
7 Jeff Baker Sandy Mackay 3917 38 7 7 7 6 DNS11 DNS11
8 Alvin Fick William Fick 3488 39 8 8 DNS11 8 8 7
9 Nick Seraphinoff Joe Blackmore 864 46 6 DNF11 DNS11 DNS11 7 DNS11
10 Doug Netherton Francoise Brossard 1366 48 4 DNF11 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11 DNS11
Y-Flyer Class
Y-Flyer
5
10
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Jim Mackenzie Drew Petteplace 2546 8 1 1 3 2 2 2
2 Ed Hone Andrew Milley 1754 9 2 3 2 1 3 1
3 Richard King Lisa King 2794 10 3 2 1 3 1 4
4 Aron Goodden Pam McConnall 2698 21 4 5 5 5 4 3
5 Peter James John Fredin 1760 22 5 4 4 4 5 5
Laser II Class
Laser II
2
4
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Nikki Quinn Matt Quinn 5113 5 DNS3 1 1 1 1 1
2 Jacob Marsh Hannah Waitschies / 12 DNS3 2 DNF3 DNS3 2 2
420 Class
420
2
4
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Daniel Chevalier Bianca Romangnoli 18187 5 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 Mark Perquin Charlie Nicks 42 9 2 2 2 2 2 1
Open Class
Open
6
9
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Mike Cowen   777 MC Scow 8 5 1 1 2 2 2
2 Aaron Chambers Peter Nicks 338 CL 14 10 1 4 DNS7 3 1 1
3 Rob Perquin   H23 Hunter 23 12 2 3 3 1 3 3
4 Roy Elworthy Bobby Hampton 2782 Venture 23 17 4 2 2 5 4 5
5 Bob Hendry   AY 171 Alacrity 21 3 5 5 4 DNS7 4
6 Mike Perks Alex Dikih 7462 Lightning 27 6 6 4 DNF7 5 6
Ontario Sailing
Sail Canada
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Site Developed by Script Reaction and Kevin Biskaborn in London, Ontario, Canada - ScriptReaction.com