2007 Pumpkin Regatta: Racing Results

Sep 29 - 30, 2007

64 Sailors

Wayfarer Class
Wayfarer
11
23
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Seed Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Al Schonborn David Hansman 3854 1 6 3 1 1 1 1 2
2 Sue Pilling Steph Romaniuk 4677 8 (+6) 12 1 3 3 11 2 3
3 Dwight Aplevich Pat Aplevich 4606 3 14 4 6 4 2 3 1
4 Jens Biskaborn Sharon Biskaborn 7663 6 (+2) 21 2 5 6 6 4 4
5 Mike Codd Kirk Iredale 4600 7 (+2) 23 5 2 10 3 8 5
6 Steve Graff Barb Graff Tiffany Graff 5625 5 (-1) 24 8 7 2 4 5 6
7 Doug Netherton Francoise Brossard 1366 4 (-3) 32 9 4 5 7 7 DNF10
8 Len Macdougall Andy Turnbull 6732 10 (+2) 39 6 9 8 10 9 7
9 David Richardson Kim Rainville 4782 9 42 7 8 7 8 DNF12 DNC12
10 John de Boer Tony Krauss 7351 2 (-8) 46 DNF12 11 DNC12 5 6 DNC12
11 Harold Whitcomb Mitchell Whitcomb 2304 11 46 10 10 9 9 10 8
Laser Class
Laser
7
7
6
1
Place Skipper Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Steve Carroll 156896 8 2 2 2 1 1 2
2 Kevin Biskaborn 187414 11 4 1 1 4 4 1
3 Rick Goldt 38585 13 3 3 3 2 2 3
4 Jacob Prapavessis 170654 18 1 5 DNS8 5 3 4
5 Matt Quinn Volvo 25 5 6 DNS8 3 5 6
6 Mark Perquin 156906 30 6 4 DNS8 6 7 7
7 Frank Harmgardt 6 30 7 7 DNF5 7 6 5
Y-Flyer Class
Y-Flyer
8
16
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Ed Hone Adam Sokolowski 2687 10 1 2 3 3 4 1
2 Bob Somek Amanda Somek 2758 11 3 3 6 1 1 3
3 Richard King Colin King 2794 13 2 7 2 4 3 2
4 Pierre Dignard Parker Cudney 2776 16 4 1 4 6 2 5
5 Robert Montgomery Jim Mackenzie 2710 21 5 6 1 7 5 4
6 Steve McCamus Randy Gast 2546 23 7 4 5 2 6 6
7 Jamie Alexander Gilbert Gelineau 2581 31 6 5 7 5 8 DNC9
8 Jack Blocker Colin Read 1796 38 8 8 8 8 7 7
Alacrity Class
Alacrity
2
3
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Bob Hendry   171 6 1 2 2 1 1 1
2 Carl Holland Linda Holland 505 8 2 1 1 2 2 DNC3
Open Class
Open
10
15
6
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Peter James John Fredin 2812 Venture 21 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Gord McKinstry   16122 Hobie 14 17 5 3 5 7 2 2
3 Brian Hurst   54262 Schock 23 18 2 DNF11 7 2 4 3
4 Ben Brown Bianca Romangnoli / Laser II 25 DNC11 7 4 3 3 8
5 Drew Petteplace Lindsay Stanlick 2325 CL 16 26 9 10 3 4 5 5
6 Hans Schaffner   1305 Tanzer 22 30 8 5 DNC11 5 6 6
7 Shawn Pyne Steve Galbraith 993 Siren 31 6 2 6 DNC11 7 10
8 Doug Carey   43663 Hobie 36 10 9 8 6 9 4
9 Mark Anderson   384 CS 22 42 3 8 10 10 DNC11 11
10 Craig Kingston Bill Kingston 123 Paceship 23 43 DNC11 DNC11 2 DNC11 10 9
Ontario Sailing
Sail Canada
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Site Developed by Script Reaction and Kevin Biskaborn in London, Ontario, Canada - ScriptReaction.com