2014 Club Championship Regatta: Racing Results

Aug 23 - 24, 2014

44 Sailors

Laser Class
Laser
7
7
8
2
Place Skipper Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 Kevin Biskaborn 187414 8 2 1 2 1 2 3 1 1
2 Brad Biskaborn 187137 9 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 2
3 Rick Goldt 38585 18 5 7 7 4 3 1 2 3
4 Mark Rinker 168142 20 3 3 3 3 4 5 4 4
5 Jens Biskaborn 20791 27 4 4 5 5 5 4 5 5
6 Emmett Wise 196073 35 6 5 6 7 6 6 6 6
7 Eric Richert 196086 39 7 6 4 6 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8
CS 22 Class
CS 22
4
5
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 John Burgess   320 9 1 1 3 3 2 1 1
2 Mark Anderson   384 12 2 2 1 1 3 3 3
3 Chris Milne Melissa Flannery 132 12 3 3 2 2 1 2 2
4 Chris Fogelman   359 24 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
420 Class
420
4
8
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Karnikaa Katyal Mark Beukeboom 10 16 2 2 1 1 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5
2 Riley McCluskey Kenishaa Katyal 7 16 1 1 2 2 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5
3 Lance Warren Pat Johnstone 112 18 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5 1 1 1
4 Doug Beauprie Diane Colley 3242 20 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5 1 2 2
Wayfarer Class
Wayfarer
3
6
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Jeff Eames Vera Eames 7220 7 1 1 2 1 1 1 3
2 Doug Schofield Ian Schofield 3626 10 2 2 1 2 2 2 1
3 Brian Hurst Elayna Hurst 5643 17 3 3 3 3 3 3 2
Laser Radial Class
Laser Radial
2
2
7
1
Place Skipper Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Brooke Wareing 200140 9 DNS3 1 1 2 DNS3 1 1
2 Paul Karigan 7199 13 DNS3 2 2 1 DNS3 2 DNC3
Y-Flyer Class
Y-Flyer
2
4
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Lawrence Lynch Lynn Okanski 2687 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Jack Blocker Colin Read 1796 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 DNC3
Open A Class
Open A
2
4
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class PN Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Nikki Quinn Kaleisha Hilborn 5113 Laser II 92.8 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Marty Jackson Heidi Gemmell 4 Siren 96.0 16 DNF3 DNF3 DNF3 DNS3 DNC3 2 2
Open B Class
Open B
6
8
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class PN Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Mike Morris Ross Green 1747 Edel 540 97.0 8 1 3 1 1 1 2 2
2 Szymon Kornobis   2374 Catalina 22 96.3 12 2 1 4 4 3 1 1
3 Roy Elworthy   2782 Venture 22 102.6 15 4 2 2 2 2 4 3
4 Bob Magill   1305 Tanzer 22 96.0 24 5 4 3 3 5 5 4
5 Ron Weick Jenna Weick 11 Ensenada 20 102.0 25 3 6 5 5 4 3 5
6 John Riggs   12 Grampian 23 100.6 39 DSQ7 5 6 DNF7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7
Ontario Sailing
Sail Canada
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Site Developed by Script Reaction and Kevin Biskaborn in London, Ontario, Canada - ScriptReaction.com