2014 Pumpkin Regatta: Racing Results

Oct 4 - 5, 2014

60 Sailors

CS 22 Class
CS 22
3
4
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Chris Milne Melissa Flannery 132 FYC 8 1 2 1 2 1 1 2
2 Mark Anderson   384 FYC 9 2 1 2 1 2 2 1
3 Chris Fogelman   359 FYC 24 DNC4 DNC4 DNC4 DNC4 DNC4 DNC4 DNC4
Hunter 260 Class
Hunter 260
2
2
7
1
Place Skipper Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Marc Lacoursiere 260 FYC 7 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
2 Rob Perquin 280 FYC 10 2 2 DNF3 2 2 1 1
Laser Class
Laser
6
6
7
1
Place Skipper Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Brad Biskaborn 81007 FYC 8 1 1 2 1 2 1 DNC7
2 Kevin Biskaborn 102487 FYC 13 2 3 3 2 3 2 1
3 Brett Slykerman 200198 17 3 4 4 4 1 3 2
4 Jens Biskaborn 20791 FYC 17 5 2 1 3 4 4 3
5 Andrew French 132978 RYC 31 6 6 6 5 5 5 4
6 Jonathan White 64726 FYC 35 4 5 5 DNF7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7
Laser Radial Class
Laser Radial
7
7
7
1
Place Skipper Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Marla Betts 24 SYC 6 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
2 Brooke Wareing 200140 FYC 14 2 3 3 1 2 3 3
3 Elayna Hurst 134833 FYC 20 3 2 2 DNF8 3 OCS8 2
4 Jillian Smith 71625 FYC 23 4 5 4 DNF8 4 2 4
5 Maureen Bos 149188 FYC 35 5 4 DNC8 DNC8 5 5 DNC8
6 Waylee Bos 120955 FYC 40 6 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 6 4 DNC8
7 Riley McCluskey 190277 FYC 48 DNF8 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8
Wayfarer Class
Wayfarer
7
14
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 David Pugh Anne Pugh 10963 MSC 7 1 4 1 2 1 1 1
2 Al Schonborn David Richardson 3854 TSCC 14 4 1 3 1 3 2 4
3 Sue Pilling Steph Romaniuk 397 SPS 14 3 2 2 3 2 3 2
4 Mike Codd Kirk Iredale 4600 TSCC 22 2 3 4 6 4 4 5
5 Nick Seraphinoff Chip Cunningham 10874 BYC 27 5 5 5 4 5 6 3
6 Rob Wierdsma Samantha Wierdsma 10977 MSC 34 6 DNF8 6 5 6 5 6
7 Brian Hurst Michael Poulter 5643 FYC 41 7 6 7 DNF8 7 7 7
Y-Flyer Class
Y-Flyer
6
13
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Ed Hone Jacob Hone 2564 BLSC 10 1 3 1 1 3 3 1
2 Richard King Colin King 2794 BLSC 12 5 2 2 3 2 1 2
3 Brian Martin Sebastien Dasys 2776 SYC 19 2 1 6 5 4 2 5
4 Robert Montgomery Manon Larose 2710 SYC 22 6 4 3 2 6 4 3
5 Pierre Dignard Nikolas Dasys 2790 SYC 26 3 6 5 DNF7 1 5 6
6 Lawrence Lynch Amanda Lynch Andy Lynch 2687 FYC 26 4 5 4 4 5 6 4
Open A Class
Open A
4
6
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Club PN Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Calum Mackellar   1202 Phantom BLSC 87.0 6 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
2 Darren Gilbert Adrienne Gilbert Jake Wolney 29 Viper 640 FYC 70.2 12 3 2 2 DNF5 2 1 2
3 Jim Mackenzie   KC40 Trimaran FYC 50.0 19 4 4 4 2 3 3 3
4 Mike Van Wiechen   45354 Hobie 14 FYC 83.1 23 2 3 3 DNF5 DNC5 DNC5 DNC5
Open B Class
Open B
7
8
7
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Club PN Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Szymon Kornobis   2374 Catalina 22 FYC 96.3 11 3 2 1 1 1 3 3
2 Marty Jackson   4 Siren FYC 114.1 14 2 1 2 4 3 5 2
3 Mike Morris Ross Green 1747 Edel 540 FYC 96.0 18 1 4 3 2 4 4 5
4 Roy Elworthy   2782 Venture FYC 102.6 22 4 3 4 5 5 2 4
5 John Burgess   SSK Ketch FYC 102.1 28 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 DNC8 2 1 1
6 Bob Magill   1305 Tanzer 22 FYC 96.0 30 5 5 5 3 6 6 6
7 John Riggs   12 Grampian 23 FYC 100.6 47 DNF8 DNF8 DNF8 DNC8 DNC8 7 DNC8
Ontario Sailing
Sail Canada
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Site Developed by Script Reaction and Kevin Biskaborn in London, Ontario, Canada - ScriptReaction.com