2015 Pumpkin Regatta: Racing Results

Oct 3 - 4, 2015

34 Sailors

Laser Class
Laser
7
7
4
1
Place Skipper Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4
1 Brad Biskaborn 178654 FYC 5 1 1 3 DNS8
2 Kevin Biskaborn 187414 FYC 5 2 2 2 1
3 Jens Biskaborn 20791 FYC 9 5 4 1 4
4 Rick Goldt 38585 FYC 11 4 3 4 5
5 Ian Robertson 102254 WRSC 12 6 5 5 2
6 Brett Slykerman 200198 15 7 6 6 3
7 Jonathan White 64726 FYC 16 3 7 7 6
Laser Radial Class
Laser Radial
4
4
4
1
Place Skipper Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4
1 Jillian Smith 204457 FYC 3 1 1 1 2
2 Duco van Raalte 204467 FYC 5 2 2 2 1
3 Andrew French 196015 RYC 9 3 3 3 3
4 Ryan Bennett 139027 FYC 12 4 4 4 4
Wayfarer Class
Wayfarer
3
6
4
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4
1 Sue Pilling Steph Romaniuk 397 SPS 3 1 1 1 1
2 Steve Graff Barb Graff 5625 FYC 6 2 2 2 2
3 Brian Hurst Marc Verreault 5643 FYC 9 3 3 3 3
Y-Flyer Class
Y-Flyer
2
4
4
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4
1 Richard King Colin King 2698 BLSC 3 1 2 1 1
2 Lawrence Lynch Andy Lynch 2687 FYC 5 2 1 2 2
Hunter 260 Class
Hunter 260
2
2
3
0
Place Skipper Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3
1 Marc Lacoursiere / FYC 4 1 2 1
2 Rob Perquin 7280 FYC 5 2 1 2
CS 22 Class
CS 22
2
3
3
0
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Club Points R1 R2 R3
1 Chris Milne Melissa Flannery 132 FYC 3 1 1 1
2 Mark Anderson   384 FYC 6 2 2 2
Open Dinghy Class
Open Dinghy
2
4
4
1
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Club PN Points R1 R2 R3 R4
1 Arthur van Raalte Zsazsa van Raalte 500 CL 16 FYC 96.6 3 1 1 1 1
2 Kyle Smith Etienne Marcoux 912 RS 400 FYC 82.4 6 2 2 2 DNS3
Open Keelboat Class
Open Keelboat
3
4
3
0
Place Skipper Crew Sail No Class Club PN Points R1 R2 R3
1 Mike Morris Ross Green 1747 Edel 540 FYC 97.0 5 2 1 2
2 Marty Jackson   4 Siren FYC 114.1 6 1 2 3
3 Bob Magill   1305 Tanzer 22 FYC 95.3 7 3 3 1
Ontario Sailing
Sail Canada
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Site Developed by Script Reaction and Kevin Biskaborn in London, Ontario, Canada - ScriptReaction.com