About Us
Sailing School
Racing
News & Events
Photos
Our Location on Fanshawe Lake
Our History - Established in 1953
Why You Should Join Us
Current Officers & Volunteers
Contact Information
Membership Application
Document Downloads
Our Commodores
Member of the Year Award
External Links & Resources
Help & FAQ
Adult Program
Youth Program
Online Registration – Adults
Online Registration – Youth
Help & FAQ
About Our School
CANSail Dinghy Program
Current Staff & Volunteers
Employment Opportunities
June Bug Regatta
Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Club Championship Regatta
Aug 28 - 29, 2021
Pumpkin Regatta
Oct 2 - 3, 2021
Commodore's Cup
Sep 15, 2019
Plywood Classic Regatta
Sep 4, 2021
Archive of Racing Results
Results: 2021 Pumpkin Regatta
Results: 2021 Club Championship Regatta
Results: 2020 Pumpkin Regatta
Our Club Champions
Official Racing Documents
Sailor Search
Event Calendar
Newsletter Archives
Docks & Shoreline Project
Event Calendar
Newsletter Archives
Docks & Shoreline Project
Heads up:
our photos have moved. To view our most recent albums,
visit our Facebook page
.
2015 Club Championship Regatta
Aug 22, 2015
2014 Pumpkin Regatta
Oct 4, 2014
2014 Club Championship Regatta
Aug 23, 2014
Sailing School CANSail 3/4 Class
Aug 14, 2014
2014 Wednesday Racing
Aug 6, 2014
2014 June Bug Regatta
Jun 7, 2014
2014 Open House
May 25, 2014
View All Photo Albums on Facebook
2013 Pumpkin Regatta
2013 Club Championship Regatta
Race Night and Adult Class
2013 June Bug Regatta
Our Commodores
Recognizing Their Leadership and Volunteering
Club History
FYC
/
About Us
/
Our Commodores
Past Commodores, 1995
2021 · 2020
Bonita Magill
2019
Bonita Magill
2018
Jeff Eames
2017
Chris Fogelman
2016 · 2015
Jeff Eames
2014
Brian Hurst
2013 · 2012
Roy Elworthy
2011
Paul Chesman
2010
Brian Hurst
2009
Mark Anderson
2008 · 2007
Paul Chesman
2006 · 2005
John Bryant
2004
Steve Currie
2003
Carl Holland
2002
Marc Lacoursiere
2001
Anne McEwen
2000
Gord Stewart
1999
Les Pomeroy
1998
Dave Thompson
1997
Harry James
1996
John Hall
1995
Doug Mackenzie
1994
Barry Sarazin
1993
Jens Biskaborn
1992
Scott Town
1991
John Ballast
1990
John Burgess
1989
Brian Perry
1988
Rex Paget
1987
Alex Crowley
1986
John de Boer
1985
Steve Dietrich
1984
Don Husson
1983
Ed Van Puymbroeck
1982
Len Macdougall
1981
Larry Minshall
1980
Floyd James
1979
John Rae
1978
Hans Schaffner
1977
Keith Watson
1976
Andrew Kertesz
1975
Ken Stuart
1974
George Dietrich
1973
Philip Luno
1972
Don Dool
1971
Hasso Grasmuck
1970
Graham Laing
1969
Matt Goddard
1968
Jack Wicks
1967
Don Dynes
1966
Bill Smith
1965
George Foster
1964
John Houston
1963
Emerson Bright
1962
John McGugan
1961
Phil Harding
1960
George Layton
1959
Cliff Wingrove
1958
Dave Schurman
1957 · 1956
Jack McClatchie
Member of the Year Award
Our History
Our Location
© 2024
Fanshawe Yacht Club
You are viewing our archived website by
Script Reaction
Functionality has been reduced
Visit our live site here
Experience Sailing in London, Ontario